Name 5 of your favorite movies
+5
heelside720
sls616
SlotPrincess
Pokerkeep
Sam
9 posters
Page 1 of 1
Name 5 of your favorite movies
My top 5 favorite movies are:
1. Lost boys
2. The Crow
3. Matrix
4. Underworld
5. The Goonies
and for good measure ( fuck off its my list )
6. Clue
1. Lost boys
2. The Crow
3. Matrix
4. Underworld
5. The Goonies
and for good measure ( fuck off its my list )
6. Clue
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
I'm into fantasy, horror and sci-fi so here we go....
1. Lord of the Rings - all three go into my number 1 spot. I can't wait for "The Hobbit"!!
2. Harry Potter - I loved them all - good light hearted family entertainment.
3. A tie between "The Shining" and "Silence of the Lambs" - they're both capable of causing sleepless nights.
5. Star Trek - again, the complete franchise is included in this list.
1. Lord of the Rings - all three go into my number 1 spot. I can't wait for "The Hobbit"!!
2. Harry Potter - I loved them all - good light hearted family entertainment.
3. A tie between "The Shining" and "Silence of the Lambs" - they're both capable of causing sleepless nights.
5. Star Trek - again, the complete franchise is included in this list.
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
Damn those are some awesome pick I have totally forgot about. I have every single star trek dvd as well. I bought the box set. Silence of the lambs is amazing and well you wont see harry potter on opening night without me in the theater.
I love Lord of the rings as well.
I love Lord of the rings as well.
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
#1 The Green Mile #2 There's Something About Mary #3 Little Big Man #4 21 Grams #5 The Outlaw Josie Wales I have always been a Stephen King fan so I've watched just about everything that he's written that been made into a movie or TV Series. I also have a2 very old favorites, (thank's to my mom,) The Yearling, and To Kill A Mockingbird, Gregory Peck is in both of these.
sls616- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 58
Age : 64
Location : Caldwell, Idaho USA
Registration date : 2009-08-18
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
Green mile makes some folks shed a tear for sure. I love the little mouse. What as his name again?
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
NUMBER 1 IS .. PULP FICTION , 2 ... TRADING PLACES , 3 IS ... PLATOON , 4 IS .... CADDY SHACK , 5 IS ... 48 HOURS . F - OFF IT'S MY LIST . LOL
heelside720- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 62
Age : 54
Location : NORTHERN CALIFONIA
Registration date : 2009-08-06
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
The mouse's name is Mr Jingles.
sls616- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 58
Age : 64
Location : Caldwell, Idaho USA
Registration date : 2009-08-18
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
ya thats it !The mouse's name is Mr Jingles.
PULP FICTION
I tried to watch that movie so many times and just couldnt get into it. But I have watched the movie that made fun of Pulp fiction
Plump fiction and it was funny as hell. ( parodying scenes )however many thought it was just the worst movie ever.
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
THANK'S I NEVER HEARD OF PLUMP FICTION . ARE YOU JUST YANKING MY CHAIN ???? IF NOT I WILL HAVE TO WATCH IT .
heelside720- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 62
Age : 54
Location : NORTHERN CALIFONIA
Registration date : 2009-08-06
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
my top five
1. Forest Gump
2. Freedom Writers
3. Bambi
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. The Reader
It's hard to decide there are tons of really great movies out there. FYI, my favorite site for watching movies online is http://www.watch-movies-links.net/ you must have high speed but its totally free.
1. Forest Gump
2. Freedom Writers
3. Bambi
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. The Reader
It's hard to decide there are tons of really great movies out there. FYI, my favorite site for watching movies online is http://www.watch-movies-links.net/ you must have high speed but its totally free.
msfilly- Sam member
- Number of posts : 74
Registration date : 2009-08-07
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
1. Independance Day
2. The African Queen
3. The Outlaw Josie Wales
4. 2001 Space Odyssey
5. Die Hard (All of Them)
2. The African Queen
3. The Outlaw Josie Wales
4. 2001 Space Odyssey
5. Die Hard (All of Them)
Phinsfan- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 31
Age : 68
Location : Holt Florida
Registration date : 2009-08-29
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
1. One Flew Over The Cookoos Nest
2. Planet of the Apes (Original)
3. Wizard of Oz (come on y'all admit it! lol)
4. The Grapes of Wrath
5. To Kill A Mockingbird
OK I cheated! Sorry, 5 wasn't near enough Sam! LOL
2. Planet of the Apes (Original)
3. Wizard of Oz (come on y'all admit it! lol)
4. The Grapes of Wrath
5. To Kill A Mockingbird
OK I cheated! Sorry, 5 wasn't near enough Sam! LOL
Phinsfan- Sam member
-
Number of posts : 31
Age : 68
Location : Holt Florida
Registration date : 2009-08-29
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
Wizard of Oz (come on y'all admit it! lol)
Um no lol
OK I cheated! Sorry, 5 wasn't near enough Sam! LOL
CHEATER !
It's hard to decide there are tons of really great movies out there. FYI, my favorite site for watching movies online is http://www.watch-movies-links.net/ you must have high speed but its totally free.
Thanks for the link Msfilly!
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
THANK'S I NEVER HEARD OF PLUMP FICTION . ARE YOU JUST YANKING MY CHAIN ???? IF NOT I WILL HAVE TO WATCH IT .
Yup its real you gotta watch it. But dont buy it. Not worth buying, its just funny.
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
1. Goodfellas
2. Roadhouse
3. Lost Boys
4. Greece
5. Watership Down
2. Roadhouse
3. Lost Boys
4. Greece
5. Watership Down
pomppoker- Sam member
- Number of posts : 2
Registration date : 2009-09-17
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
Lost Boys seem to make many peoples list world wide. Some movies just did things right and Lost boys was one of those movies. The second one was not too bad either.
Re: Name 5 of your favorite movies
Actually there are a lot of films that I like...these are just some that came to head...1. VANILLA SKY;2. THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT;3. KNOWING;4. DA VINCI CODE;5. PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN.
sunny- Sam member
- Number of posts : 12
Registration date : 2009-10-08
Similar topics
» Watch free movies and tv series, comedy
» Favorite 80's song?
» Do you have a favorite casino ?
» Bubble Shooter - Sam's favorite
» Whats your favorite board game?
» Favorite 80's song?
» Do you have a favorite casino ?
» Bubble Shooter - Sam's favorite
» Whats your favorite board game?
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum